TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

£108.46 Inc. VAT

+ Delivery

TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Out of stock

SKU: TL-SG1210P Category: Tag:

Power over Ethernet
Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Intelligent Power Management
When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Sturdy Metal Casing
Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface:
8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot

Network Media:
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

Fan Quantity:
Fanless

Physical Security Lock:
Yes

Power Supply:
External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)

Backup Bandwidth:
20 Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate:
14.88 Mpps

PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W

Mac Address Table:
4K

Jumbo Frame:
16 KB

Switching Capacity:
20 Gbps

Dimensions ( W x D x H ):
209 x 126 x 26 mm

Max Power Consumption:
7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)

Max Heat Dissipation:
24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Advanced Features:
Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping

Transmission Method:
Store-And-Forward

OTHERS

Certification:
CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents:
TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide

Type

Networking

Brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping Basket
Scroll to Top